?

Log in

Obsessed with Nick Carter's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Obsessed with Nick Carter

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

It's been awhile... [26 Apr 2005|09:48am]

lolitabonita
I almost forgot I was a member of this group, and now that Backstreet's Back, I say that we need a little more activity around here.

Who's seen the video for Incomplete? Thoughts? I loved it and it brought a tear to my eye knowing that they're back :D
6 comments|post comment

[15 Jun 2004|05:07pm]

northmi_garu
Latest:
Although it's been removed due to legal problems on most sites, I did track down the BSB pre release of "Beautiful Woman" here:
http://104krbe.com/music/news/news.htm
If it's still there when you see this, it's in a blue right hand column, with a photo. And it rocks. Nick growls the whole thing. Swoon.
post comment

paris hilton & nickey [29 Mar 2004|07:04pm]

goddessoftime
[ mood | amused ]

ok everyone
like em? hate em? well i for example dont care that much just that the way she dresses gives me the creeps - like come on if i had so much money id at least dress into something pretty O_o but ya nickey is just as handsome for me but heck if he is happy then its cool :) but hey anyone got any link or anything where i could find any latest pics/news etc bout them? :)

1 comment|post comment

[03 Dec 2003|03:17pm]

goddessoftime
[ mood | crazy ]

Hey
me again lol but I just wanted to ask ya if u know anything new about him??? Or the new album if Im not mistaken ? :P and a question to all of you what are your fave top 3 songs from Now Or Never

1.Heart Without A Home
2.I Stand For You
3.Who Needs The World

10 comments|post comment

[02 Dec 2003|08:53pm]

goddessoftime
why is this place so dead:( anyone got any spare icons? ;) whats up everyone anyway?? come on guys lets liven this place up!! :P
2 comments|post comment

New icon! [26 Oct 2003|02:16pm]

linear_flower
[ mood | happy ]

(x-posted to nick_carter and backstreetboys)

Testing the new icon

post comment

Hey Everyone! [24 Sep 2003|02:30pm]

shiningstar69
[ mood | bored ]

I just wanted to come by and say HI! It's been really quiet here lately. Hope everyone is okay. Don't forget that Nick is gonna be on the Wade Robson Project next week. Anyways, take care.

4 comments|post comment

[24 Jul 2003|08:53pm]

ajslildevil69
im just really annoying today
if anyone has any old tattered backstreet boys shirts they dont want anymore id really appriciate if you can send them
to me! i could pay for shipping and even for the shirts themselves but im low
on cash.

x-posted
4 comments|post comment

Looking For Pictures [24 Jul 2003|10:07am]

kimdmarks
[ mood | crappy ]

Anyone know where I can find pictures of Nick & Aaron Carter, together? It would be greatly appreciated if you could help me out.

Thank you.

post comment

[30 Jun 2003|02:39pm]

frack_macker
I can't remember if I've ever put update notifications in here before, but...yeah. My fan fic, "Wherever you will go" has been updated.

Here's my site

And here's the new chapter!
3 comments|post comment

[20 May 2003|03:16pm]

justme_stripped
[ mood | annoyed ]

You all have a new maintainer. Be nice. *laughs* I haven't transfered the community over yet because of LJ. Just wanted you all to know that I found someone.

post comment

[20 May 2003|11:50am]

justme_stripped
[ mood | hopeful ]

I'm handing over this community to someone who'e willing to take it. Just let me know soon ok? I'm deleting by Friday if no one has stepped up.

1 comment|post comment

hey guys! [15 Mar 2003|04:52pm]

scandelishuz
[ mood | bouncy ]

hey guys, im new to this community! i loveee nick! :D and well, i thought it would be cool to join! if anyone want's to talk and has aim.. you can im me at nickslilbadangel. <33 xoxo! KTNCPA!

1 comment|post comment

hiya! [14 Dec 2002|05:06pm]

magshappy30
[ mood | awake ]

im tina and im new to the community!...

NICK IS HOTTT!!

4 comments|post comment

my new fan fic site [18 Nov 2002|10:16am]

frack_macker
Hey everyone!
Wanna come check out my new site, Turn Off the Light? If not...TOUGH! jk. It's my very first site, so feedback is appreciated, as long as it's constructive.

<a href="http://turnoffthelight2869.freeservers.com/main.html>Click here to go to my BSB fan fiction site</a> Alright, that's enough site-pimpin' for me. Have a good one!
post comment

[10 Nov 2002|05:19pm]

blisschica
[ mood | bored ]

Would anyone mind making me a few Nick Carter icons? I role play him on deadjournal and I'd love to actually get some decent icons of him that aren't from 1998!

Thank you, it's really appreciated :D

3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]